Rugby CV

February 2020

Western Canadian 7's Championships (Scrum Half)

Runner Up

Selected to the Abbotsford Sports Wall of Fame for Outstanding Athletic Achievements in 2019

 

December 2019

Canada/BC Elite 7's Team - World  School 7s Championships 

New Zealand

Plate Final (5th)

 

August 2019

Langford 7's (Fly Half)

 Named to the Canada West U18 Squad to play U18 USA West (Fly Half)

 

July 2019

 Western Canadian Championships - U17 BC Rep XVs Team (Fly Half)

Assistant Captain

Fourth Place

Selected to attend U17 BC Rep XVs Team Selection Camp 

 

June 2019

Selected to attend Rugby Canada Development Academy for the 2019-20 School Year 

 

Provincial Regional Championships 15's (Fraser Valley U18 - Fly Half and Scrum Half)

Fourth Place

May 2019

NextGen Sevens Tournament - Team BC Elite (Fly Half) @HSBC Women's 7s in Langford, BC

Third Place 

March - May 2019

Robert Bateman Secondary School 15's (U-18 - Fly Half)

BC High School Girls XV Championships

Third Place 

Named as one of Tournament MVP's

Team Award - Best Back

BC Rugby News Article Day One Results

BC Rugby Tweet

BC High School Girls 7s Championships

Fifth Place

April 2019

Tropical 7's 2019 - Celtic Barbarians U18 Open Division (Fly Half)

Captain

Runner Up

 

March 2019

North Island High School 7s Tournament (New Zealand) - U19 Open Division

Gold Medal  

Selected to Elite U18 Team to compete against Rugby Canada at HSBC 7s Vancouver

Vancouver 7s Invitational (Lower Mainland Select Team - Scrum Half/Fly Half)

 

February 2019

Western Canadian 7's Championships (BC Elite 7's U18 Team - Scrum Half and Fly Half)

 

January 2019

Invited to and attended BC Rugby Elite 7's Tryout

Practicing with Jen Ross and University of the Fraser Valley 7's Team

Training and Conditioning with Andrew Evans at Trinity Western University

 

December 2018

Club Award - Best Back

BC Rugby Club 15's Championships (U19  -  Fly Half)

Silver Medal

 

November 2018

Provincial Development Carded Athlete

 

October 2018

BC Rugby Club 7's Championships (U19 Elite - Scrum Half and Fly Half)

Gold Medal 

Invited to and attended U18 Rugby Canada Talent Identification Day

 

September 2018

Invited to and attended University of British Columbia Recruitment Camp

Selected to BC Elite 7's U19 Series Circuit 

Abbotsford Rugby Club Game Report - Sept 22/23

August 2018 

North American Invitational 7's (Celtic Barbarians U16 - Fly Half and Scrum Half)

Captain

Gold Medal

Named one of 7 Best Players From NAI 7s Day One 

BC Rugby News Article

                                                   

July 2018

Western Canadian Championships 15's (BC Bears U16 - Fly Half and Scrum Half)

Co-Captain

Gold Medal

 

BC Summer Games 7's  (Fraser Valley U17 - Fly Half and Scrum Half) 

Co-Captain 

Silver Medal 

Tournament Top Scorer 

Named to Tournament Dream Team

                         

Provincial Regional Championships 15's (Fraser Valley U16 - Fly Half)

Captain

Gold Medal

March - May 2018 

Robert Bateman Secondary School 15's (U-18 - Fly Half)

Club Award - Most Valuable Player

March 2018

Tropical 7's (Celtic Barbarians U18 - Scrum Half / Wing)

Silver Medal

First Place in Athlete Combine for U-18 Girls

Vancouver Rugby Festival 7's (Fraser Valley - Scrum Half) 

Gold Medal

Las Vegas Invitational 7's (Celtic Barbarians U16 - Scrum Half)

February 2018

BC Bears U16 (Non-travelling Reserve for Las Vegas Invitational)

Sept - December 2017

Abbotsford Rugby Club U16 (Scrum Half)

Captain

Silver Medal

Most Valuable Player

July 2017 

BC Bears U16  (Non-travelling Reserve for Canadian Championships)

Provincial Regional Championships 15's (Fraser Valley U16 - Full Back / Scrum Half) 

Silver Medal

March - May 2017

Robert Bateman Secondary School 15's (U18 - Scrum Half)

March 2017 

Vancouver Rugby Festival 7's (Fraser Valley - Scrum Half)

Gold Medal

 

Las Vegas Invitational 7's (BC Bears U16 - Scrum Half) 

Silver Medal

Sept - December 2016

Abbotsford Rugby Club U16 (Scrum Half)

Captain

Gold Medal  

Most Valuable Player

May 2016 

Robert Bateman Secondary School 15's (U18 - Wing and Full back) Called up from Middle School

March - May 2016

Clayburn Middle School 15's (U14 - Scrum Half)

March - May 2015

Clayburn Middle School 15's (U14 - Scrum Half)

© 2018 by Wade Peary. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram